Full text of "United States Statutes at Large"
[…] (20) Section 1833 of the Revised Statutes (40 U. S. C. 219). 

(21) Section 1834 of the Revised Statutes (40 U. S. C. 220). 

Sec. 4. The following Acts and parts of Acts are amended, as shown 
below : 

(1) Section 93 (i) of section 1 of the Act of August 4, 1949 (63 
Stat. 504; 14 XL S. C., Supp., 93 (i) ) is revised to read : "acquire, accept 
as gift, maintain, repair, and discontinue aids to navigation, appli- 
ances, equipment, and supplies;". 

(2) By deleting all after "authorized" in line 1 through "authority" 
in line 11 of section 3 and by adding "but subject to section 207 of the 
Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949" after 
"appropriate'.' in line 12 of said section, in the Act of April 5, 1944 (58 
Stat 191; 30 U.S. C. 323). 

(3) By inserting "or as provided in section 204 of the Federal 
Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, or in other law,"